User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
41
Birthdate
11/22/1952
Birthplace
India
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Curry
Fighting Style(s)
Yoga
Hates
Sweet Food, Meat
Height
176 cm
Loves
Meditation
Measurements
107 46 65 cm
Nickname
Mystic Yogi
Weight
48 kg
Special Skill(s)
Studying Yoga, emptying one self, peaching, selflessness

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo HD Remix
Playable Character (Playstation Network Release)
Storyline
Through the ancient discipline of meditation, Dhalsim seeks to unify his body and spirit to achieve a true Yoga consciousness. In his native India, he is rumored to practice his mantra more than 25 hours a day, which some say proves that he has conquered both space and time. His Yoga arts have carried him far as a fighter, too, but he wishes no h...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail