User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
41
Birthdate
11/22/1952
Birthplace
India
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Curry
Fighting Style(s)
Yoga
Hates
Sweet Food, Meat
Height
176 cm
Loves
Meditation
Measurements
107 46 65 cm
Nickname
Mystic Yogi
Weight
48 kg
Special Skill(s)
Studying Yoga, emptying one self, peaching, selflessness

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Daisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins
Storyline
Dhalsim is generally a pacifist, an Indian mystic who only fights when he is forced to and will deviate from his nonviolent beliefs if his village is in danger. Although he looks hard and serious, he is very caring. The skulls he wears around his neck is in remembrance of the children in his village that died during a plague. Dhalsim is a long-rang...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Yoga Blast +
Yoga Flame +
Yoga Fire +
Super Moves
Yoga Inferno +
Desperation Moves
Yoga Catastrophe +
Win Quote vs. Balrog
You will never defeat me without a dose of introspection, child.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail