Back to Characters
Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Cody Travers (Street Fighter Alpha 3) says...
With so much riding on my fists, this will not be my final fight!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Marvel vs Capcom 3
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Steven Jay Blum
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Tornado Claw +
Berserker Slash +
Berserker Barrage +
Super Moves
Fatal Claw +(air)
Berserker Barrage X +
Match Start (X-Men)
C'mon, X-Men! We got work to do!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail