Back to Characters
Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Douglas Anderson (Kensei) says...
Is that the best you can do?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Cathal J. Dodd
Storyline
A tough hero who shreds evil with his adamantium claws and animal instincts.
Win Quote
My healin' factor ain't necessary for this!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail