Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits Search

Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received

Art of Fighting
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
Son of the respected KYOKUGENRYU Master, @char=takuma_aof@. Orphaned at the age of 10, he now lives with his kid sister, @char=yuri_aof@. After YURI is kidnapped, the Invincible Dragon is awakened in him. He plunges head-long into the urban battlezone, SOUTHTOWN.
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Koho +
Zanretsu Ken +
Haoh Sho Ko Ken +
Koh Oh Ken +
Desperation Moves
Ryuko Ranbu +~
Win Quote
Anytime, anywhere, cross my path again and you're mine!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail