User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
1953
Birthplace
Brazil
Height
184cm
Nickname
Aquatic Daredevil
Species
Merman
Weight
62kg
Personal quote
He must be in here . . . I'll come save you, Alba!


Night Warriors
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Yuji Ueda
Storyline
An underwater empire existed somewhere deep within the amazon, until the day the earth shook and opened under it, sucking everyone and everything down into its depths. The only survivor was the Emperor Rikuo, who had been deposited safely on the shore nearby. From his location, Rikuo could sense an evil intent. "How dare you... my empire...!" Tremb...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
[Guard Cancel] Sonic Wave +
Super Moves
Direct Scissors +
Water Jail +
Sea Rage +
Aqua Spread +/
Win Quote (remaining life: low)
Poseidon's crown! You nearly defeated me land dweller!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail