Back to Characters
Street Fighter Series
Balrog
a.k.a. M. Bison (Japan)
Capcom
Rera (Samurai Shodown 6) says...
It must be it. I will put an end to this madness.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
25
Birthdate
9/4/1968
Blood Type
A
Height
6' 5"
Loves
Women, bourbon, his fight money
Measurements
47 35 39 in
Nickname
Bloodythirsty Pugilist
Weight
252 lbs
Fighting Style(s)
Aside from his below-the belt style and the occasional head butt, Balrog's technique is built around pure boxing. Although he looks bulky and slow, he can burst forward with incredible speed when required. Using all of his weight and momentum, his Dash Straight Punch has amazing reach and power. When he puts his mind to it, Balrog can truly be described as a knock-out king.
Hates
Fish, hard work, math, Dudley, Chun Li
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Tsuruoka, Bob Carter
Violent Boxer
With frightening punching power, Balrog pounds his opponents until they are no longer able to stand up. A top level member of Shadaloo, he is a belligerent man with a vicious mean streak, and is obsessed with money. He has a real hatred for his fellow Shadaloo member, Vega, and the feeling is most certainly mutual. However, under orders from M. Bis...
Win Quote vs. Ibuki
Little brat, bouncin' around like some stupid rabbit. Tricks are for kids!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail