Back to Characters
Street Fighter Series
Balrog
a.k.a. M. Bison (Japan)
Capcom
Kaijin no Soki (Tatsunoko vs. Capcom) says...
My apologies, but I don't have any time to waste playing with you.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
25
Birthdate
9/4/1968
Blood Type
A
Height
6' 5"
Loves
Women, bourbon, his fight money
Measurements
47 35 39 in
Nickname
Bloodythirsty Pugilist
Weight
252 lbs
Fighting Style(s)
Aside from his below-the belt style and the occasional head butt, Balrog's technique is built around pure boxing. Although he looks bulky and slow, he can burst forward with incredible speed when required. Using all of his weight and momentum, his Dash Straight Punch has amazing reach and power. When he puts his mind to it, Balrog can truly be described as a knock-out king.
Hates
Fish, hard work, math, Dudley, Chun Li
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Tsuruoka, Bob Carter
Storyline
This brutal boxer has little respect for the rules and fights with a violent bloodlust. Having grown up poor, he places a high value on money and considers the poor to be beneath him.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Dirty Bull
Win Quote vs. Rose
So, you just make up a bunch of crap and get paid for it? Nice business model!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail