Athena Asamiya (King of Fighters R-1) says...
Athena is here!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
1678
Birthplace
Scotland
Hair Color
Green
Height
172 cm
Measurements
86 56 83 cm
Nickname
Mistress of the Night
Occupation
Head of the Aensland House
Species
Succubus
Weight
52 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The large wings on her back can transform into tools, such as a jet booster, large sickle, drill, etc., as needed. She is also able to drain her opponent's energy, and create clones of herself.
Personal quote
Good timing . . . I just needed a new playground.
Weapon(s)
In addition to powerful magic, she can also utilize her wings, which are composed of a collection of bats.
Click here to see similar characters

Night Warriors
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Yayoi Jinguji
Storyline
"I'm so bored," sighed Morrigan.

Though she enjoyed acting her part as the Queen of the Night, the days still passed idly by. Even her secret jaunts into the human realm were no longer entertaining her. But that night was different. "I feel a lot of strange powers at work... this could get interesting."

Unable to suppress her curiosit...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Soul Fist +
[Guard Cancel] Shadow Blade +
Super Moves
Darkness Illusion (air)
Astral Vision (air)
Valkyrie Turn +,/(air)
Win Quote (remaining life: high)
By the abyss! You offer no challenge to me!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail